Skip to main content
ST7 High Flow Switch with Micro Switch
ST7  High Flow Switch
ST7 High Flow Switch with Micro Switch – image 2
ST7 High Flow Switch with Micro Switch – image 3
ST7 High Flow Switch with Micro Switch – image 4
ST7 High Flow Switch with Micro Switch – image 5
ST7 High Flow Switch with Micro Switch – image 6
ST7 High Flow Switch with Micro Switch – image 7
ST7 High Flow Switch with Micro Switch – image 8
ST7 High Flow Switch with Micro Switch – image 9
ST7  High Flow Switch
ST7 High Flow Switch with Micro Switch – image 2
ST7 High Flow Switch with Micro Switch – image 3
ST7 High Flow Switch with Micro Switch – image 4
ST7 High Flow Switch with Micro Switch – image 5
ST7 High Flow Switch with Micro Switch – image 6
ST7 High Flow Switch with Micro Switch – image 7
ST7 High Flow Switch with Micro Switch – image 8
ST7 High Flow Switch with Micro Switch – image 9

ST7 High Flow Switch with Micro Switch

SKU: 200007500

exc. vat
inc. vat
Price
£64.70
£77.64
In Stock
Order by 2 PM for next day delivery
  • Get finance on orders over £1000 Learn More
  • Free UK mainland delivery on orders over £200 excluding VAT
  • Bulk discounts available
  • Stock moves quickly. For large or urgent orders, call 015395 66193 to confirm availability.
  • Need assistance? Call 015395 66193

Overview

Suttner ST7 high flow switch with a brass body and industrial micro switch, rated to 350 bar, 45 litres per minute and 80°C, with 3/8" BSP female inlet and outlet. The switch closes at 4.9 litres per minute and opens at 3.5 litres per minute.

It uses an industrial micro switch rather than a reed contact, giving a higher switching capacity and longer life, and the hydraulic and electrical parts are fully separated so water cannot reach the switch. Pressure drop is 1.5 bar at 30 litres per minute.

Specification

Part number200007500
BrandSuttner
ModelST7 high flow
Inlet3/8" BSP female
Outlet3/8" BSP female
Maximum pressure350 bar
Maximum flow45 litres per minute
Maximum temperature80°C
Switch closes4.9 litres per minute
Switch opens3.5 litres per minute
Pressure drop1.5 bar at 30 litres per minute
Electrical rating250V, 10A (inrush 20A NC, 15A NO)
ProtectionIP65
Cable length1200mm
BodyBrass
ColourBlack

Sizing help

To check thread sizes, see our BSP thread size chart.

For technical advice or help choosing a part, call 015395 66193 or email sales@flowjet.co.uk.

    PROMO: Get 10% OFF

    Would you like to save 10% on your order today? Enter your email address to receive a discount code!

    By signing up, you agree to receive marketing emails. View our privacy policy and terms of service for more info.