Skip to main content
Booster SYS 12V 17 LPM 2.8 Bar SW40 EPDM
Booster SYS 12V 17 LPM 2.8 Bar SW40 EPDM – image 1

Booster SYS 12V 17 LPM 2.8 Bar SW40 EPDM

SKU: R2840-100A

exc. vat
inc. vat
Price
£443.33
£532.00
In Stock
Order by 2 PM for next day delivery
  • Get finance on orders over £1000 Learn More
  • Free UK mainland delivery on orders over £200 excluding VAT
  • Bulk discounts available
  • Stock moves quickly. For large or urgent orders, call 015395 66193 to confirm availability.
  • Need assistance? Call 015395 66193

Overview

Flojet 2800 series 12V DC booster system for boosting low or uneven water pressure, rated to 17.0 litres per minute with a 3.1 bar pressure switch setting and a maximum operating pressure of 2.8 bar.

It has a 4.1 litre accumulator tank with a 1.7 bar precharge and a butyl tank diaphragm, a Santoprene pump diaphragm, an EPDM check valve and a polypropylene pump housing. The pump draws 12.6 amps and has an integrated pressure switch, check valve and inlet strainer, with a 3/4" hose barb inlet and a 1/2" hose barb outlet.

Specification

Part numberR2840-100A
BrandFlojet
Model2800 series, R2840-100A
Voltage12V DC
Current12.6 amps
Maximum flow17.0 litres per minute
Pressure switch setting3.1 bar
Maximum operating pressure2.8 bar
Accumulator tank4.1 litres, 1.7 bar precharge
Tank diaphragmButyl
Pump diaphragmSantoprene
Check valveEPDM
Pump housingPolypropylene
Inlet3/4" hose barb
Outlet1/2" hose barb

Sizing help

To match a motor to your pump, see our electric motor sizing guide.

For technical advice or help choosing a part, call 015395 66193 or email sales@flowjet.co.uk.

    PROMO: Get 10% OFF

    Would you like to save 10% on your order today? Enter your email address to receive a discount code!

    By signing up, you agree to receive marketing emails. View our privacy policy and terms of service for more info.